FACULTY / STAFF                                                                                                                                                                                                               **as on 04/07/2019 

ADMINISTRATION
S.No Name Designation Qualifications Email
1 Alfred George deRozario Director &  Senior Principal / Secretary M.A., B.Ed. dbapatna@bsnl.in
2 Mary Alphonsa Principal M.A., M.Ed. dbapatna@gmail.com
3 Michael Daniell Bursar / Treasurer B.Com (Hons), M.B.A. pat_donbasco@dataone.in
4 Eric John deRozario Vice Principal MA, BEd erozario@gmail.com
OFFICE
5 Fiona Bernadette Healey Administrator- Patliputra BA,BEd   
6 Rekha Choubey Teacher In-Charge - Patliputra B.A.,  B.Ed.  
7 Allwyn D'Cruz Office Assistant IA  
8 Bona Richard Office Assistant IA  
9 Cherobim Roumald Office / Games Helper IA  
10 David Michael Office Assistant IA  
11 Ignatius Cheroubin Office Assistant M.Com icheroubin@gmail.com
12 Prakash Kumar Office Assistant IA  
13 Ravi Kant Computer- I.T. Assistant MCA ravikant.dba@gmail.com
14 Russel Clyde Lazarus Office Assistant I.A.  
15 Saroj Charles Office Assistant I.Com,Typing/Steno Tr.  
16 Sunil Kr Ravidas Maintenance In-Charge ISc  
17 Thankamma K J Stenographer/Typist I.Com, Sec.Tr  
18 Tom V Kuruvilla P.A cum Office Assistant SSLC, Sec Trained tom91ppc@gmail.com
OTHER SUPPORT STAFF     
19 Adrian Blaquire Main I/C /Office Assistant IA adrina.richard@rediffmail.com
20 Arun Kumar Lab  Assistant-Biology BSc  
21 D P Singh Lab  Assistant-Physics BA  
22 Jose Thomas Librarian M.L.I.S, BSc - Library josethandam@rediffmail.com
23 Kiran Kumari Aux Nurse Aux Nurse Tr.  
24 L P Singh Lab Assistant-Chemistry BA  
25 Mari Triza Rai Nurse RN, RM  
TEACHING FACULTY                     
      SUBJECTS TAUGHT    
26 Abhijit Prakash English MA, BEd  
27 Alan Cowell English MA, BEd acallglad28@gmail.com
28 Alice P V History/Social Studies BA, TTC-CISCE  
29 Amit Singh Computer Science/Studies BA, PGDM(comp), BEd amitkrakesh@yahoo.co.in
30 Anjila Francis English BA, BEd  
31 Anita K Commerce, Accounts MCom, BEd  
32 Anita Verma Chemistry MSc, BEd  
33 Anjali Sreekumar English MA, BEd  
34 Anju Peter English BA, BEd  
35 Ankit Kumar Hindi /  Sanskrit BA, BEd  
36 Anubha Trivedi History/Civics, Geography MA, BEd  
37 Anup Joseph Hindi BA, BEd  
38 Arindam Dutta Computer Science/Studies MCA, BEd  
39 Arjun Kumar Art/Craft Dip in Art  
40 Arthur P Norman English BA,BEd  
41 Arvind Sah History/Civics, Economics MA, BEd  
42 Bishnu Deo Mondal Hindi, EVS BA, BEd  
43 Bishwajeet Gupta SUPW BA-Art & Crafts  
44 Bonnie Gupta Social Studies, EVS MA, TTC  
45 Cecil Nascharr Geography BA, BEd  
46 Charmaine  Phillips Social Studies BA, TTC  
47 Derek D'Souza Mathematics I.A.  
48 Dinesh Kr Singh Physics MSc  
49 Donald Martin Physics BSc, BEd donnyangelo@rediffmail.com
50 James Reid English, Social Studies BA, BEd  
51 Jaya Sahay Science, Mathematics MA,BEd  
52 Jessy Thomas Science, Mathematics BSc, BEd  
53 Joseph V J Science, EVS BSc, BEd josephvjose@rediffmail.com
54 Jyoti Kumari Social Studies MA,BEd  
55 K Rohatgi Mathematics BSc, BEd  
56 Kajal Singh English, History MA, BEd  
57 Karuna Kamal Hindi/Craft MA, BEd  
58 Khushboo English MA,BEd  
59 Leenat Samual English, Music MA, Music Tr.  
60 Kripa Biology Msc, BEd  
61 Mamta Hogermeer Computer Science/Studies BA,Dip in Comp. ,BEd  
62 Mamta Mishra Science, EVS BSc, BEd dkm2812@gmail.com
63 Manmohan Kr Singh Chemistry, Mathematics BSc,BEd  
64 Manohar Singh Hindi BA, BEd  
65 Mary George English MA, BA, BEd, Dip in Computer  
66 Maya Lahiri English BA, BEd  
67 Mohini Mukul English BA.BEd  
68 Moshmi Singh Geography MSc, BEd  
69 Moumita Sen Biology MSc, BEd  
70 Narendra P Gupta P.T. BA, CPEd, BEd  
71 Neelima Prasad Science BSc, BEd  
72 Neha Nath Geography MA,BEd  
73 Nishu Sinha English MA, BEd  
74 Peter K C Knight English & Mathematics BA, BEd  
75 Pradeep Kumar Hindi, Sanskrit MA, BEd  
76 Prakash Kumar Geography, History BA,BEd  
77 Pramila Kumari Mathematics &Science MSc,BEd  
78 Pragya Deo Social Studies MA,BEd  
79 Praveen Kr Thakur English MA, BEd  
80 Preeti Jayesh Mathematics MSc, BEd  
81 Preeti Tanwar Computer Science/Studies M.Tech, BEd  
82 Prema Seraphim Hindi, Sanskrit MA, BEd  
83 Rajendra Prasad Hindi MA, BEd  
84 Rajneesh Sharma Science BSc, BEd  
85 Rashmi Sinha Mathematics, Science MSc, BEd  
86 Reji T M  Science, Mathematics BSc, BEd  
87 Renu Srivastava Hindi BA, BEd  
88 Ricardo Peters Social Studies, English IA, TTC  
89 Rose Jose Mathematics MSc, BEd  
90 Roshni Charles Mathematics, Science MSc, BEd  
91 Sanju Sinha Science, Mathematics MSc, BEd  
92 Saroj Das Music/Singing BA, Dip in Music  
93 Sarojini Bhengra English, Mathematics MA, BEd  
94 Sebastian  Pullickal English MA, BEd  
95 Seema Gupta Economics MA, BEd  
96 Seema Seraphim Hindi MA, BEd  
97 Shalani Sharan History, Geography MA, BEd  
98 Shalini Nirmal Science MSc, BEd  
99 Shalini Sah Hindi, Sanskrit IA,  TTC  
100 Sharad Dwivedi Chemistry, Biology BSc, BEd  
101 Sheel Thakur History/Civics MA, MEd  
102 Sheela Prakash English, Social Studies BA, BEd  
103 Shobha Michael Art/Craft, Hindi BA, BEd  
104 Shobha Ranjan Hindi MA,BEd  
105 Sojan Mathew English BA, BEd  
106 Somnath  Singh  Madhukar Mathematics MSc [Maths & Stats], MEd  
107 Stany K J Science, Mathematics Msc, BEd  
108 Sudashansu S Mohapatra Mathematics, Physics MSc, BEd  
109 Sudha Mathew Biology, Chemistry MSc, BEd  
110 Sudhir Kumar Business Studies & Economics MCom, BEd  
111 Sudhir Singh Hindi, NCC, Scouts, PT MA, BEd, PT(Tr)  
112 Sujeet Kumar Mathematics MSc, BEd kiransudhirsidccolony@yahoo.com
113 Sujita Science BSc, BEd  
114 Suman Kumari PT MPEd  
115 Suresh Babu Science, Mathematics BSc, BEd  
116 Sushanta K Mandal Commerce, Accounts MCom, BEd  
117 Sushil Thakur Hindi, Sanskrit MA, BEd  
118 Sweta Jha Biology, Chemistry MSc,BEd,  
119 Tangerine Natasha Lazarus English BA,Primary School Teachers Tr Certificate- CISCE  
120 Tanima Sarkar Sen Geography MA, BEd  
121 Tapati Sarkar Science, Chemistry MSc, BEd  
122 Teena Shaw English, Social Studies BA, BEd  
123 Thomas  Varghese English BA, BEd tomv@rediffmail.com
124 Tommychan Mathew English, History BA, BEd  
125 Usha David English, History MA,BEd  
126 Vandana Arora Mathematics, English IA, TTC  
127 Vinita Sinha Physics & Mathematics MSc,MCA  
128 Victoria N Mathews English, Social Studies MA, BEd  
129 Vibha Singh Chemistry MSc,BEd  
130 Vimala Mathew English BA,BEd  
131 Vimla Bedi Biology, Chemistry MSc, MEd  
132 Vinita Roy English, History/Civics MA, BEd  
133 Yashwant Kumar Computer Science/Studies BA, BEd, FCC,PGDC kumar_yashwant@hotmail.com